Repair Appliance Pro Islip-Terrace

Professional Appliance
Repair Service in
Islip-Terrace

We repair all brands of appliances in Islip-Terrace and all of Suffolk County. Same-day appointments available for refrigerators, washers, dryers, dishwashers, ovens and more.

Appliance Repair Service
Customer 1 Customer 2 Customer 3 Customer 4 Customer 5 100+

100+ satisfied customers in Islip-Terrace trust our appliance repair service

Same Day Service

Fast and reliable

All Brands

We service everything

Licensed & Insured

Your protection guaranteed

24/7 Support

Always here to help

ABOUT OUR SERVICE

Professional Appliance Repair in Islip-Terrace

We provide expert appliance repair services throughout Islip-Terrace and Suffolk County. Our certified technicians are trained to work on all major appliance brands and models.

  • Same-day appointments available
  • Upfront pricing, no surprises
  • Licensed and insured technicians
  • Warranty on all repairs
  • Quality replacement parts
  • Emergency service available
Service Manager

Service Team

Repair Appliance Pro

Call us anytime

(516) 748-5320

Appliance Repair Professional Service

Professional Service

Expert appliance repair in Islip-Terrace

Our Services

We repair all major appliances in Islip-Terrace and surrounding areas

Refrigerator Repair

Not cooling, ice maker issues, water leaks, strange noises. We fix all refrigerator problems quickly and efficiently.

Learn More

Washer Repair

Not spinning, not draining, loud noises, door won't lock. Our experts can fix any washing machine issue.

Learn More

Dryer Repair

Not heating, not starting, takes too long to dry. We solve all dryer problems to get your laundry routine back on track.

Learn More

Dishwasher Repair

Not cleaning properly, not draining, door issues. Let us restore your dishwasher to perfect working condition.

Learn More

Need Appliance Repair in Islip-Terrace?

Don't wait for the problem to get worse. Our expert technicians are ready to help you today with same-day service available.

Call Now: (516) 748-5320

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about our appliance repair service in Islip-Terrace

What areas do you serve?

We serve Islip-Terrace and all of Suffolk County. Zip codes include: 11752

Other areas served

Albertson, Amagansett, Amityville, Aquebogue, Arverne, Astoria, Atlantic Beach, Averill Park, Babylon, Baldwin, Bay Shore, Bayport, Bayside, Bayville, Bellerose, Bellmore, Bellport, Berlin, Bethpage, Blue Point, Bohemia, Breezy Point, Brentwood, Bridgehampton, Brightwaters, Bronx, Brookhaven, Brooklyn, Calverton, Cambria Heights, Carle Place, Castleton On Hudson, Cedarhurst, Center Moriches, Centereach, Centerport, Central Islip, Cherry Plain, Cold Spring Harbor, College Point, Commack, Copiague, Coram, Corona, Cropseyville, Cutchogue, Deer Park, East Elmhurst, East Greenbush, East Hampton, East Islip, East Marion, East Meadow, East Moriches, East Nassau, East Northport, East Norwich, East Quogue, East Rockaway, East Schodack, East Setauket, Eastport, Elmhurst, Elmont, Far Rockaway, Farmingdale, Farmingville, Fishers Island, Floral Park, Flushing, Forest Hills, Franklin Square, Freeport, Fresh Meadows, Garden City, Glen Cove, Glen Head, Glen Oaks, Glenwood Landing, Grafton, Great Neck, Great River, Greenlawn, Greenport, Greenvale, Hampton Bays, Hauppauge, Hempstead, Hewlett, Hicksville, Holbrook, Hollis, Holtsville, Hoosick Falls, Howard Beach, Huntington, Huntington Station, Inwood, Island Park, Islandia, Islip, Islip Terrace, Jackson Heights, Jamaica, Jamesport, Jericho, Johnsonville, Kew Gardens, Kings Park, Lake Grove, Laurel, Lawrence, Levittown, Lindenhurst, Little Neck, Locust Valley, Long Beach, Long Island City, Lynbrook, Malverne, Manhasset, Manorville, Maspeth, Massapequa, Massapequa Park, Mastic, Mastic Beach, Mattituck, Medford, Melrose, Melville, Merrick, Middle Island, Middle Village, Mill Neck, Miller Place, Mineola, Montauk, Moriches, Mount Sinai, Nassau, Nesconset, New Hyde Park, New Suffolk, New York, North Babylon, Northport, Oakdale, Oakland Gardens, Ocean Beach, Oceanside, Old Bethpage, Old Westbury, Orient, Oyster Bay, Ozone Park, Patchogue, Peconic, Petersburg, Plainview, Poestenkill, Point Lookout, Port Jefferson, Port Jefferson Station, Port Washington, Queens Village, Quogue, Rego Park, Remsenburg, Rensselaer, Richmond Hill, Ridge, Ridgewood, Riverhead, Rockaway Park, Rockville Centre, Rocky Point, Ronkonkoma, Roosevelt, Rosedale, Roslyn, Roslyn Heights, Sag Harbor, Sagaponack, Saint Albans, Saint James, Sand Lake, Sayville, Schaghticoke, Schodack Landing, Sea Cliff, Seaford, Selden, Shelter Island, Shelter Island Heights, Shirley, Shoreham, Smithtown, Sound Beach, South Jamesport, South Ozone Park, South Richmond Hill, Southampton, Southold, Speonk, Springfield Gardens, Stephentown, Stony Brook, Sunnyside, Syosset, Troy, Uniondale, Upton, Valley Falls, Valley Stream, Wading River, Wainscott, Wantagh, Water Mill, West Babylon, West Hempstead, West Islip, West Sand Lake, West Sayville, Westbury, Westhampton, Westhampton Beach, Whitestone, Williston Park, Woodbury, Woodhaven, Woodmere, Woodside, Wyandanch, Wynantskill, Yaphank

Do you offer same-day service?

Yes! We offer same-day appliance repair service throughout Islip-Terrace and Suffolk County, subject to availability. Call us early in the day for the best chance of same-day service.

What brands do you service?

We service all major appliance brands including Whirlpool, GE, Samsung, LG, Frigidaire, Maytag, Kenmore, KitchenAid, Bosch, and many more. If you don't see your brand listed, please call us.

Do you provide warranties on repairs?

Yes, all our appliance repairs come with a comprehensive warranty. We stand behind our work and use quality replacement parts to ensure your appliance runs properly.

Most Popular Appliance Brands we service in Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county)

Admiral Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | AGA Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Amana Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Avanti Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Bosch Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Broan Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Coin Operated Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Dacor Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Electrolux Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Emerson Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Fisher Paykel Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Friedrich Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Frigidaire Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Galanz Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | GE Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | GE Cafe Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | GE Monogram Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | GE Profile Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Gemline Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | General Electric Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Gibson Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Goldstar Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Goodman Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Haier Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Hampton Bay Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Hardwick Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Heil Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Honeywell Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Hotpoint Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Ice Machine Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Janitrol Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Jenn-Air Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Kenmore Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | KitchenAid Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Lennox Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | LG Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Litton Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Magic Chef Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Maytag Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Miele Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Modern Maid Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Panasonic Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Quasar Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | RCA Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Roper Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Ruud Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Samsung Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Sanyo Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Sears Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Signature Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Speed Queen Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Sub Zero Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Summit Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Sunray Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Tappan Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Tempstar Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Thermador Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Traulsen Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Uline Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Viking Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Wards Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Weathertron Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Wedgewood Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Westinghouse Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Whirlpool Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Whirlpool Cabrio Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | White Rogers Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county) | Wolf Appliance Repair Islip-Terrace (Suffolk county)

Contact

Get in touch with Repair Appliance Pro Islip-Terrace for fast, reliable appliance repair service

Contact Info

Professional appliance repair service in Islip-Terrace, New York. Call us today for same-day service.

Service Area

Islip-Terrace, New York

Suffolk County

Phone Number

(516) 748-5320

Available 24/7 for emergencies

Email Address

support@repairappliancepro.com

Send us your questions

Coverage Area in Islip-Terrace